• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Shanghai, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: BaingQiang
  • Model Number: YD.YZ
  • Name: flatwork ironers
  • Other name: large flatwork ironers
  • heating ways: steam ,electric ,lpg gas
  • rollers: 1roller ,2 rollers,3rollers,4rollers
  • Max Ironing Smooth Width: 1500-3300mm
  • Ironing Speed(m/min): 3-15m
  • Rated Voltage: 220/380/415
  • Max Heating Temperature℃: 230
  • Total Weight(kg): 1300-2700
  • Model: YD,YZ

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details flatwork ironers package:
wooden case
Delivery Time 15days

 

 

New design 2015 hot flatwork dryer ironer 


Products Image for  flatwork dryer ironer

 

 

 

 


 

 

2015 large flatwork ironers advantages of flatwork ironers:

1.Use for :bedsheets, quilts, tablecloth, towel, curtain, bath towel etc.

2.Heating way:Steam heating and Electric heating.

3.Motor: Variable speed motor can adjust the speed according to heating temperature and the fabric thickness .

4.Rooller : Large diameter roller drum,stainless steel, smooth surface minimize the fabric abrasion.

5.Steady movement: Reducer connected to the pulley and chain wheel. transmission is reliable.

6.Seal:Sealed rotary joints, prevent leakage, safety and reliability, save energy.

7. Anti-corrosion: All vice-rollers use zinc spraying, durable and strong anti-corrosion.

8. Structures: Frame and auxiliary,high-quality steel carbon structures, strong and durable

9: Protection System:Three-phase electrical system, overload protection, voltage and short circuit protection, emergency stop switch.

Machine parameter for flatwork ironers

ModeYZ-2500YZ-2800YZ-3000YZ-3200
Max Ironing Smooth Width(mm)2500280030003200
Ironing Speed(m/min)3-203-153-203-20
Max Heating Temperature(°C)158158158158
Steam Presure(Mpa)0.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.6
Steam Consumption(kg)300350380400
Motor Power(kw)2.22.22.22.2
Rated Voltage (V)380380380380
Dimension(L.W.H) (mm)3700*3100*13854000*3100*13854200*3100*13854400*3100*1385
Total Weight(kg)3300350038004000

 

 More Product 

 

 

 

 

 

 Company Image 

 

 

 

 

 

Production Flow for n fold hand towel folding machine

 

 

 

 

 Packaging and shipping  

 

 

 Laundry user 

 

 

 Certificates 

 

 

 

 Contact 

 

Telephone86-021- 57516311
Mobile Phone0086 13764932060
Fax86-021-57132882
Address

Building 12,No.288 Shenzhou 

Road,Fengxian District

QQ1832660714
SKYPETammyxiaoxiao
Websitehttp://www.sh-baiqiang.com
Website on alibabahttp://shbaiqiang.en.alibaba.com

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
13 Transactions 300,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $208,000
Learn More